STATISTICS & ACHIEVEMENT

Competitive Exams Statistics (Batch-2020)

Branch GRE TOEFL IELTS CAT/CET A1 /A2 GATE (Qualified) GATE (Enrolled)
COMP 30 20 14 2 0 8 39
IT 24 10 10 1 0 3 16
E&TC 9 8 6 0 0 2 24
ELEX 16 7 5 0 0 1 13
MECH 11 10 18 2 5 8 54
CIVIL 21 9 11 1 1 7 59
TOTAL 111 64 64 6 6 29 205

Competitive Exams Statistics (Batch-2019)

DEPT GRE TOEFL IELTS CAT/CET A1/A2 GATE (Enrolled) GATE (Qualified)
COMP 34 21 9 1 0 15 1
ELEX 4 3 5 1 0 7 0
MECH 16 7 18 1 6 78 7
IT 30 23 10 2 0 23 1
E&TC 13 8 6 1 1 20 2
CIVIL 11 3 12 0 1 85 4
TOTAL 108 65 60 6 8 228 15

Competitive Exams Statistics (Batch-2018)

DEPT GRE TOEFL GATE (Enrolled) CAT/CET IELTS NMAT A1
COMP 26 19 15 02 09 04 NA
ELEX 09 01 28 01 11 01 NA
MECH 16 10 49 01 07 02 NA
IT 20 17 27 02 01 02 NA
E&TC 15 14 26 NA 06 NA 03
TOTAL 91 62 223 06 44 10 03

Competitive Exams Statistics (Batch-2017)

DEPT GRE TOEFL GATE (Enrolled) CAT/CET IELTS A1
COMP 23 20 19 NA 03 01
ELEX 06 05 24 NA 02 NA
MECH 23 18 55 06 07 02
IT 17 16 09 08 08 05
E&TC 26 24 41 01 06 NA
TOTAL 95 83 148 15 26 08

Competitive Exams Statistics (Batch-2016)

DEPT GRE TOEFL GATE (Enrolled) CAT/CET IELTS A1/A2
COMP 44 33 35 03 07 01
ELEX 10 06 26 NA 02 NA
MECH 20 14 72 02 08 03
IT 27 24 11 03 04 NA
E&TC 23 20 43 01 03 NA
TOTAL 124 97 187 09 24 04

GRE TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2021*) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT GRE SCORE/(340)
SR NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENTS GRE                          (340)
1 MECH PUROHIT NAVJYOT 327
2 MECH SHARMA TEJAS 323
3 IT MAHESHWARI SHUBHAM 320
4 CIVIL PANSARE  KEDAR 319
5 IT JANGIDA AYUSH 315
6 IT JAIN SARTHAK 314
7 COMP AWASTHI AASHUTOSH 313
8 MECH SANGHAVI AKSHATKUMAR 313
9 COMP SHETTY RAKSHIT 312
10 CIVIL BEDMUTHA AMEY 311
11 COMP JAIN ISHA ASHOK 311

GRE TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2020) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT GRE SCORE/(340)
1 COMP KHETAN SAKSHAM P 327
2 COMP MOKASHI RUSHIKESH 326
3 IT MADUSKAR ADVAIT 325
4 MECH VELAPURE SHIVANI 324
5 MECH KADAM SHRUTI 323
6 IT MISHRA UMANG 322
7 COMP CHURI SHARDUL 322
8 COMP GUPTA SUCHIT 321
9 COMP VARTAK ATHASHREE 319
10 IT KARNA ANIKET 319
11 COMP MAHESHWARI VEDANT 318
12 COMP SINGH VIGNESH 318
13 ELEX WAGLE YASHODHAN 316
14 E&TC SRIVIJAY REDDY APPIDI 314
15 ELEX PATIL PRASANN 314
16 IT DAPHARA AKHIL 314
17 COMP AGARWAL AYUSH 314
18 COMP KAPRI PRASHANT 314
19 MECH PUROHIT SANJAY 313
20 COMP AGARWAL BHAVYA 313
21 COMP JAIN HARSH 313
22 COMP SOLANKI JEVIN 312
23 COMP PANDAV SHASHANK 312
24 COMP SAXENA MANVI 312
25 COMP SINGH KUNAL 312
26 E&TC MOHAMMED ABRAR 312
27 ELEX NARVEKAR PAYAL 311

GRE TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2019) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT GRE SCORE/(340)
1 CMPN BANSAL PRINESH 331
2 MECH TANTRI ADITYA 325
3 IT SINGH SAURAV 324
4 IT DESHMUKH SIDDHANT 323
5 CMPN GANDHI HEMENDRA DHARMESH  322
6 CMPN ZUNJARRAO RIDDHI 320
7 CMPN SINGH SHREYA 318
8 CMPN HARIA VIRAL 317
9 CMPN SOMANI PARIDHI 317
10 CMPN KHOT SANIKA 317
11 IT DWIVEDI MANSI 317
12 MECH NEGI SARTHAK BHUPENDRA USHA 313
13 MECH PANDEY VINAYKUMAR BRIJESH  313
14 CIVIL GURAV ABHISHEK ARUN 313
15 IT GANDHI BHOOMI MANISH  312
16 IT SHRIVASTAVA VEDANT PRADEEP  312
17 CIVIL PATIL JAY KIRAN 312
18 CIVIL KARNIK VAIBHAV P 311
19 CMPN RANE MIHIR SANDEEP SAMA 310
20 ETRX KHATAVKAR HARI NAGARAJ  310

GRE TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2018) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT GRE SCORE/(340)
1 IT YADAV DEEPAK RAJENDRA MEERA 323
2 CMPN MALHAR KHIMSARIA 323
3 IT MEHRA TANISHQ SANDEEP S 322
4 IT MAHESHWARI SHUBHAM SURESH S 321
5 IT DOSHI HARSH CHETAN J 321
6 MECH VARGHESE ROSHAN JOHNSON R 320
7 MECH MAHESHWARI NIMIT NIRAJ KAVITA 319
8 EXTC BHOSALE SWAYAM ASHISH A 319
9 CMPN SAMANT ADITYA AJAY A 317
10 CIVIL SMIT CHEDDA 317
11 IT GADOYA MEET CHETAN B 316
12 MECH DHURI TANMAY ANAND T 316
13 EXTC BAL DHRUV SACHIN V 315
14 CMPN CHAPHALKAR CHAITANYA ANIL G 314
15 CMPN SINGAL SHUBHAM RAJIV SARITA 314
16 MECH LAKHANI MEET VIJESH S 314
17 EXTC SAHASRABUDHE JAY SATISH 314
18 IT CHAND  AKANKSHA ISHWAR 313
19 CMPN SHARMA ASHOKKUMAR SURESH 313
20 CMPN SINGALA VANI 313
21 IT ASHA RAJ MUKESH RUPA 312

GRE TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2017) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT GRE SCORE/(340)
1 EXTC HARLALKA KAVYA SUNIL SHOBHA 330
2 MECH SHETTIGAR SANJANA SUHAS SANDHYARANI 328
3 EXTC GARHEWAL BHARAT ANANT PRAKASH SHOBHA 327
4 CMPN JAIN VARUN PRADEEP SUNITA 325
5 CMPN NAIK BHALCHANDRA KASHINATH MADHURI 325
6 IT JAJOO YASH SANJAY ARCHANA 323
7 EXTC SOOD ARSHDEEP KAUR JASDEEP SINGH ANANDDEEP 322
8 IT VYAS SIDHARTH SHARAD ANITA 318
9 EXTC BHARDWAJ DEEPTI SUNILKUMAR VANDANA 317
10 MECH PAWAR AKASH PRAKASH ANITA 315
11 MECH PILLAI AISHWARYA SATEESH REMA 315
12 CMPN KOTHARI SHUBHAM PRADEEP 315
13 CMPN GIRI RITESH PANNALAL VINDU 314
14 MECH MISHRA MALVIKA MANIKANT MAMTA 314
15 IT SINGH ANUJ AUDHESH SUNITA 313
16 CMPN CHECHANI SIDDHI RAMESH SAROJ 313
17 MECH SAVLA KEVAL RAJESH RASILA 313
18 EXTC GANDHI RIYA ATUL BINA 312
19 EXTC RAWAT ASHISH YATENDRA MEENA 312
20 MECH PATIL SAHIL PRATAP VARSHA 312
21 ETRX DOSHI KHUSHALI KETAN SONAL 312
22 IT KOTHARI KASHISH PARESHBHAI PARUL 311
23 CMPN DODHIA JUNAID MURAD ZEENAT 310

TOEFL TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2021*) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCORE/(120)
1 MECH SHARMA TEJAS 118
2 IT JAIN SARTHAK 113
3 MECH  PUROHIT NAVJYOT 112

TOEFL TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2020) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCORE/(120)
1 MECH KADAM SHRUTI 119
2 COMP KHETAN SAKSHAM P 117
3 IT MADUSKAR ADVAIT 117
4 COMP MOKASHI RUSHIKESH 116
5 IT MISHRA UMANG 114
6 COMP CHURI SHARDUL 112

TOEFL TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2019*) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCORE/(120)
1 CMPN BANSAL PRINESH 118
2 CMPN SINGH SHREYA 117

TOEFL TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2018) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCORE/(120)
1 CMPN MALHAR KHIMSARIA 115
2 IT MAHESHWARI SHUBHAM SURESH S 114
3 IT DOSHI HARSH CHETAN J 112
4 IT CHAND  AKANKSHA ISHWAR 111
5 EXTC BAL DHRUV SACHIN V 111
6 IT MEHRA TANISHQ SANDEEP S 110
7 CMPN CHAPHALKAR CHAITANYA ANIL G 110
8 CMPN SINGALA VANI 110
9 CMPN SINGAL SHUBHAM RAJIV SARITA 108

TOEFL TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2017) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT TOTAL SCORE/(120)
1 EXTC BHARDWAJ DEEPTI SUNILKUMAR VANDANA 118
2 EXTC GOYAL SHLOKA GOPAL MANISHA 118
3 MECH PILLAI AISHWARYA SATEESH REMA 117
4 MECH MISHRA MALVIKA MANIKANT MAMTA 116
5 MECH SHETTIGAR SANJANA SUHAS SANDHYARANI 115
6 EXTC SOOD ARSHDEEP KAUR JASDEEP SINGH ANANDDEEP 114
7 IT JAJOO YASH SANJAY ARCHANA 113
8 IT VYAS SIDHARTH SHARAD ANITA 112
9 CMPN JAIN VARUN PRADEEP SUNITA 112
10 EXTC HARLALKA KAVYA SUNIL SHOBHA 110
11 EXTC KARWARKAR ANEESH NITIN PRANITA 110
12 EXTC KHANDELWAL PAYAL MANOJ KIRAN 109
13 CMPN KOTHARI SHUBHAM PRADEEP 109
14 CMPN GIRI RITESH PANNALAL VINDU 107
15 MECH DOGRA JITENDRA PANSINGH MOHINI 107
16 CMPN NAIK BHALCHANDRA KASHINATH MADHURI 105
17 EXTC SHETTY SANMITH SANTOSH SUCHITHRA 104
18 IT SINGH ANUJ AUDHESH SUNITA 104
19 MECH PATEL KRISHNA VIKASBHAI SHEELA 104
20 EXTC TAMASKAR  CHAITANYA  NITIN  APARNA 103
21 EXTC GARHEWAL BHARAT ANANT PRAKASH SHOBHA 102
22 EXTC LAKHANI REZA ALI SADIQALI ZEENAT 101
23 EXTC RAWAT ASHISH YATENDRA MEENA 101
24 IT RUNGTA AKSHDEEP SANJAY SHARMILA 101
25 CMPN SANGANI YASH GAUTAM VANDANA 101
26 EXTC SINGHAN AACHALA SANJAY GEETA 100
27 EXTC DESAI JASH KAUSHIK HEMANGI 100
28 MECH SAVLA KEVAL RAJESH RASILA 100

IELTS TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2021*) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT IELTS/(9 BAND)
1 IT JANGIDA AYUSH 8 BAND
2 IT KUMBHAR PRATIK 8 BAND

IELTS TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2020) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT IELTS/(9 BAND)
1 E&TC SRIVIJAY REDDY APPIDI 8 BAND
2 IT CHOUDHARY BHARAT 8 BAND
3 MECH KADAM RAHUL 8 BAND

IELTS TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2019) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT IELTS/(9 BAND)
1 IT DWIVEDI MANSI 8.5 BAND
2 IT SINGH SAURAV 8 BAND
3 MECH MIR SHABAHAT AFTAB 8 BAND
4 MECH KULKARNI TANMAY 8 BAND
5 CIVIL ABHISHEK GURAV 8 BAND

IELTS TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2018) +

SR. NO BRANCH NAME OF THE STUDENT IELTS/(9 BAND)
1 CMPN MENON UDAY NAVNEET 8.5 BAND
2 ETRX NAIR VISHNU VENU BEENA 8 BAND
3 ETRX NANAVATI SUNNY MAHENDRA J 8 BAND
4 MECH PANDEY VINAY AKHILESH NISHA 8 BAND
5 MECH MAHESHWARI NIMIT NIRAJ KAVITA 8 BAND
6 EXTC TRIPATHI SHIKHAR 8 BAND
7 ETRX GANDHI MANSI YOGESH S 7.5 BAND
8 ETRX MEHTA DARSHIL HARESH R 7.5 BAND
9 ETRX ZATAKIA AKASH SANJAY S 7.5 BAND
10 ETRX DAYAL TANUJ S 7.5 BAND
11 EXTC THAKUR SHANTANU BHAGWAN S 7.5 BAND

CAT / CET TOP SCORER (BATCH – 2017) +

SR NO DEPT NAME OF THE STUDENT EXAM SCORE (Percentile)
1 MECH JANGAM CHINMAY CET 99.29
2 IT GANDHI VATSAL CET 99.13
3 IT VAKHARIA DARSHAN KETAN CET 95.04
4 MECH AGARWAL TARUN BHARAT RITA CET 94.00
5 MECH AGARWAL TARUN BHARAT RITA CAT 92.00
6 IT KOMAL DHILIWAL CET 91.50
7 IT BOHRA DARSHAK SURESH CET 91.50
8 MECH KOTHARI NISARG PARESH CHETNA CET 91.00
9 MECH RAIKAR SHUBHAM CAT 91.00

GATE QUAILIFIED STUDENTS (BATCH - 2021) +

Sr. No. Name Department Score (Out of 100) India Ranking
1 SHANKHE AMEY CIVIL 53.15% 2976
2 JAIN VIBHA CIVIL 49.78% 3834
3 SONI VISHAL CIVIL 49.44% 3926
4 KESARIA MOHIT CIVIL 47.08% 4643
5 MISHRA SHIVAM CIVIL 42.70% 6316
6 GOKLANI ASHISH CIVIL 36.29% 9724
7 SAVARDEKAR ANIKET CIVIL 35.28% 10383
8 WANI BURHAN CIVIL 34.99% 10504
9 KURIL PIYUSH CIVIL 33.35% 11930
10 TRIVEDI HARSH CIVIL 31.57% 13500
11 BAGHEL GAUTAM CIVIL 30.89% 13696
12 MEHTA RITIK CIVIL 30.54% 14475
13 MOHAMMED TALHA M CIVIL 30.20% 14811
14 PANCHARE HARSHAL CIVIL 29.17% 15848
15 CHAUDHARY ALISHA CIVIL 28.19% 16790
16 CHOUDHARY DIVYAM IT 36.87% 5307
17 GANDHI SANYA IT 30.71% 9475
18 CHOUDHARY ROSHAN IT 28.65% 11537
19 SINGH SAURABH R MECH 77.17% 473
20 TIWARI PRIYANSHU MECH 69.75% 1421
21 CHAURASIA HARSH MECH 61.90% 2979
22 SAHA ANKIT UPENDRA MECH 42.91% 10140
23 KULKARNI YASH MECH 42.51% 10459
24 YADAV SANJAY MECH 39.31% 12407
25 MAURYA SASHI MECH 38.50% 12938
26 KHADKE KUNAL MECH 40.05% 13256
27 YADAV SURAJ MECH 37.67% 13608
28 DUBEY DEVANG COMP 44.47% 2547
29 DUBEY SWATI COMP 43.83% 2739
30 MISHRA SAURABH COMP 42.61% 3032
31 PATEL VIJ COMP 39.14% 4195
32 VERMA DEVESH COMP 35.29% 7264
33 DARAK HITESH COMP 27.38% 13213
34 SINGH VAIBHAV COMP 27.30% 15235
35 CHAUDHARY OMKAR ELEX 26.33% 7394
36 PAL ROHIT RADHESHYAM E&TC 34.00% 3190

GATE QUAILIFIED STUDENTS (BATCH - 2020) +

Sr. No. Name Department Score (Out of 100) India Ranking
1 Joshi  Mahesh C MECH 57.91% 4390
2 Deepak Gupta MECH 46.38%  
3 Deepak Kori MECH 33.50%  
4 Shukla lalit MECH 35.84% 19909
5 yadav Suraj MECH 36.00%  
6 priyanshu Tiwari MECH 43.25% 13286
7 Saurabh Singh MECH 44.00% 12608
8 Patil Rohit MECH 36.83%  
9 Singh Akhil MECH 40.00% 16264
10 Singh Vishal dinesh CIVIL 50.03% 5469
11 Shivam V Mishra CIVIL 42.84% 9043
12 Jain Chirayu CIVIL 42.50% 9254
13 Shukla Vivek CIVIL 46.13% 7200
14 Sambhari Rajesh CIVIL 46.95% 6813
15 Vikas Prajapati CIVIL 68.29% 1025
16 Nitesh Mishra CIVIL 73.76% 508
17 Satpal Singh IT 56.00% 1014
18 Aman Nailwal IT 42.00% 3987
19 Aniket Karna IT 37.33% 6046
20 Pransu Shrivastav E&TC 58.33% 710
21 Alok Vinodkumar Singh E&TC 28.67% 11931
22 Zohra Bano Khan E&TC 35.67% 6970
23 Pradeep Tiwari ELEX 31.00% 9950
24 Gupta Aishwarya COMP 43.67% 3401
25 Nanra Manjyot COMP 64.67% 349
26 Garhewal Tejas COMP 38.00% 5692
27 Adarshkumar COMP 30.67% 11252
28 Pandey Tarun COMP 30.33% 11627
29 Oza Yashesh COMP 41.33% 4226
30 Singh Abhijeet COMP 35.00% 7577
31 Singh Ankit COMP 39.00% 5216

GATE QUAILIFIED STUDENTS (BATCH - 2019) +

Sr. No. Name Department Score (Out of 100)
1 SAWANT SURBHI CIVIL 39.03%
2 PRAJAPATI VIKAS CIVIL 51.07%
3 SETHI ARPIT CIVIL 29.46%
4 VISHWAKARMA YASHWANT CIVIL 33.85%
5 ADWAITANAND CMPN 44.67%
6 JAISWAL SHUBHAM S MECH 54.77%
7 GHOSH SOMNATH MECH 36.00%
8 MEHTA JAINAM MECH 46.00%
 9 PATEL AJAY KUMAR MECH 36.00%
10 KURADE PRATHAMESH MECH 40.04%
11 PANDIT ISHTDEV MECH 56.00%
12 SINGH HIMANSHU MECH 46.67%
13 MAURYA MANISH MECH 33.85%
14 HALDIPURA TANVI IT 32.15%
15 SINGH PRAVIN EXTC 34.85%

GATE QUAILIFIED STUDENTS (BATCH - 2018) +

Sr. No. Name Department Score (Out of 100)
1 MECH JHA VIKAS 64.14
2 MECH YADAV VIKAS 60.57
3 MECH YADAV DEEPAK 57.93
4 MECH UPADHYAY JAYESH 53.36
5 MECH TIWARI ROHIT 47.39
6 MECH GUPTA AKASH 46.13
7 MECH GUPTA VISHAL 45.08
8 IT MORE SHUBHAM 44.67
9 CMPN SHAH HARSH 44.00
10 CIVIL VISHWESH BHAVSAR 42.13
11 MECH VISHWAKARMA ASHISH 41.45
12 MECH WAKLE SHIVCHANDRA 37.00
13 MECH RAI SATYAPRKASH 35.03
14 CMPN NAUTIYAL AZAD 34.00
15 CIVIL NITESH MISHRA 30.65
16 EXTC SUMIT KUSHWAHA 29.67
17 CIVIL MISHRA SONU 29.43
18 CIVIL NAIK SAUREEN 29.10
19 CMPN CHAUHAN VAIDITYA 29.00
20 ETRX SINGH RATNESH 28.00
21 IT GAUD ANKITA 27.00

GATE QUAILIFIED STUDENTS (BATCH - 2017) +

Sr. No. Name Department Score (Out of 100)
1. GANDHI ROHAN CMPN 56.15
2. SINGH AKASH PRADEEP MECH 56.11
3. GUPTA SAGAR POONAMCHNAD MECH 52.37
4. BHANDARI PRATIK HEMANT MECH 51.32
5. KADAM SAMRUDDHI MECH 39.10
6. TIWARI VIPINKUMAR MECH 37.70
7. GEDIA BHAVIK KANUBHAI MECH 34.26
8. UPADHYAY ESHAN MECH 34.00
9. GAJERA JAYDEEP PRAVINBHAI MECH 33.92
10. AGARWAL SHYAMSUNDER IT 32.59
11. MAYANK THANVI CMPN 31.40
12. PALIWAL ASHWIN CMPN 28.60
13. GOTHE OM IT 26.80
14. PRAJAPATI ANKIT CMPN 26.00
15. SAPALE DARSHANA  EXTC 25.00 
16. RISHABH PRAKASH CMPN 22.90
17. AGARWAL RASHI CMPN 22.00

ALUMNI PURSUING HIGHER STUDIES (2020 BATCH) +

SR NO BRANCH STUDENTS NAME UNIVERSITY NAME COUNTRY
1 COMP AGRAWAL SHRUTIKA ANANT MUMBAI UNIVERSITY INDIA
2 COMP NADAR VISHAL GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY USA
3 COMP KAPRI PRASHANT UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA CANADA
4 COMP BASWE VAISHNAV UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
5 COMP THOMAS ANJALI UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA
6 COMP JAIN HARSH ASHOK ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
7 COMP AGARWAL AYUSH GEORGIA  INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
8 COMP AGARWAL BHAVYA NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
9 COMP KHETAN SAKSHAM NEWYORK STATE UNIVERSITY USA
10 COMP MOKASHI RUSHIKESH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
11 COMP KALEWAR SHIWANI SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
12 COMP MULE AJAY CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
13 COMP RATHORE HARSH UNIVERSITY OF SURREY UK
14 COMP RAJDEV TUSHAR UNIVERSITY OF CONCORDIA CANADA
15 COMP YADAV VIKAS UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO USA
16 COMP VAGHANI AKSHIT FANSHAWE UNIVERSITY CANADA
17 COMP SAXENA MANVI INDIANA UNIVERSITY USA
18 COMP RATHI ADIT UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, CHICAGO USA
19 COMP VARTAK ATHASHREE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA USA
20 COMP SINGH VIGNESH RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
21 COMP SINGH KUNAL UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
22 COMP PANDEY AAKASH GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY USA
23 IT KARNA ANIKET NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
24 IT GHUNIA SATPALSINGH INDIAN INSTITUTE OF  INFORMATION TECHNOLOFY, HYDERABAD INDIA
25 IT SOLANKI KAUSHAL STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
26 IT MEHTA GOPI MAHESH PRASAD TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITY MUNCHEN GERMANY
27 IT MISHRA UMANG DEEPAK TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITY MUNCHEN GERMANY
28 IT BHANSALI PRATISH STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
29 IT BHAVSAR RUCHI NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
30 IT DAPHARA AKHIL ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
31 IT GORE SHUBHANKAR NEWYORK STATE UNIVERSITY USA
32 IT MEHTA HIMANI UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, CHICAGO USA
33 IT NAWAL SHIVANI UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
34 IT MADUSKAR ADVAIT UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS USA
35 IT GUPTA NIKHIL STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
36 IT JAIN MANVI SYMBIOSIS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDIA
37 IT DARJI DONA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
38 IT RATHOD SAURAV UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, CHICAGO USA
39 IT SHARMA SHWETA ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
40 IT SONEE KANISHK KAMAL PACE UNIVERSITY USA
41 IT SHARMA TUSHAR DEEPAK UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA USA
42 IT SHUKLA YASH DUBLIN UNIVERSITY IRELAND
43 IT AGRAWAL CHINTAN RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
44 E&TC MALPANI SHUBHAM NAVIN SYCACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
45 E&TC ABRAR MOHAMED IMTHIAZ UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
46 E&TC SHRIVASTAV PRANSU INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MUMBAI INDIA
47 E&TC BHAGAT JANVI NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
48 E&TC DALSANIYA MITEN SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
49 E&TC BIDIKAR KAPIL NEWYORK STATE UNIVERSITY USA
50 E&TC PHATALE PRACHI RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
51 E&TC VYAS SIDDHARTH UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS, CHICAGO USA
52 ELEX NARVEKAR PAYAL UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS USA
53 ELEX DESAI KINJAL HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY UK
54 ELEX SAWANT ANUSHKA MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY USA
55 ELEX GANDHI MAHIMA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY AUSTRALIA
56 ELEX LODHA KEYUR ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
57 ELEX SHIRODKAR KRISHNDUTT UNIVERSITY OF SUNNY BUFALO USA
58 MECH PADWAL SOURAV TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITY MUNCHEN GERMANY
59 MECH KAMATH ROHAN INDIANA UNIVERSITY USA
60 MECH GUPTA SIDDHARTH SAMUNDRA INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES INDIA
61 MECH CHOUDHARY PARESH HOCHSCHULE UNIVERSITY GERMANY
62 MECH KAPRI PRADEEP HOCHSCHULE UNIVERSITY GERMANY
63 MECH MODY PRANAV DILIP WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY USA
64 MECH KARNIK MANAS NINAD WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY USA
65 MECH KHADKE KUNAL CHANDRAKANT SOMAIYA VIDYAVIHAR UNIVERSITY INDIA
66 MECH VELAPURE SHIVANI OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY USA
67 MECH JAIN HARSH BRANDENBURG UNIVERSITY GERMANY
68 MECH MIR NAVED ABDULSAMAD CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY UK
69 MECH PITRODA SHREYANSH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
70 MECH TIWARI AMRESH KINGS COLLEGE OF LONDON UK
71 MECH SINGH AKHIL PRATAP VEERMATA JIJABAI TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INDIA
72 MECH VELANKAR AADITYA PRAMOD ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
73 CIVIL AGARWAL RAHUL NARENDRA DEAKIN UNIVERSITY AUSTRALIA
74 CIVIL BHAVE KSHITIJ RAJESH SUPRIYA HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY UK
75 CIVIL BUWA SHREYA SHASHIKANT NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INDIA
76 CIVIL DHARMADHIKARI DHANDESH ARUN GOVERNMENT LAW COLLEGE INDIA
77 CIVIL GAJANI HARSHIL JITENDRA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INDIA
78 CIVIL JADAV DIVYANKSHI DEEPAK CEPT UNIVERSITY INDIA
79 CIVIL JAIN CHIRAYU NEERAJ VEERMATA JIJABAI TECHNICAL INSTITUTE INDIA
80 CIVIL MISRA MANISH DINESH HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY UK
81 CIVIL SANGHVI DHAVAL KAMLESH SHIVAJIRAO JONDHLE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING INDIA
82 CIVIL KABRA SHRINANDAN VYANKATESH ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
83 CIVIL PANDEY AKASH AJAY NEWYORK STATE UNIVERSITY USA
84 CIVIL YADAV JITENDRA UMASHANKAR SARASWATI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING INDIA
85 CIVIL SHAH PARTH MAYANK HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY UK
86 CIVIL PAWASKAR URJA SANJAY MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY USA
87 CIVIL SHAH KEVAL HITESH VARSHA NATIONAL INST OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INDIA
88 CIVIL SHARMA NAGENDRA PURACHAND XAVIER SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT, DELHI INDIA
89 CIVIL SUTHAR NIKHIL DEVRAM UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA CANADA
90 CIVIL ZAWAR PRANAY SUNILKUMAR NATIONAL INST OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INDIA

ALUMNI PURSUING HIGHER STUDIES (2019 BATCH) +

SR NO BRANCH STUDENTS NAME UNIVERSITY NAME COUNTRY
1 COMP BANSAL PRINESH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
2 COMP MALAVIA VARUN HEMANT GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY USA
3 COMP AMERIYA SALONEE SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
4 COMP YADAV SAURABH BALAJI INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT INDIA
5 COMP ARAYAKANDY ADWAIT ANAND VELLORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDIA
6 COMP GANDHI HEMENDRA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
7 COMP MAREDIA AKIB UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA USA
8 COMP SINGH SHREYA SAMJNAN STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY USA
9 COMP BAGESHWARI MRINAL UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS USA
10 COMP DALVI VEDASHREE UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA USA
11 COMP MISTRY DEVEN MAHESH UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI USA
12 COMP HEGISTE SHREYA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA USA
13 COMP GUPTA TEJAS MARKANDE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
14 COMP MISHRA ASHUTOSH NARSEE MONJEE INSTITUTE OF  MANAGEMENT STUDIES INDIA
15 COMP RANE MIHIR UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS,DALLAS USA
16 COMP OJHA GAUTAMKUMAR UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS USA
17 COMP KESHAN YASH R UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
18 COMP PANDYA KEYUR VIRENDRA DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY IRELAND
19 COMP SETHI MOHIT DANESH AMITY UNIVERSITY, PANVEL INDIA
20 IT KOTHARI HARSH SANDIP OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY USA
21 IT DAVE PURVESH GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY AUSTRALIA
22 IT NISAR MILONI SHANTILAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, SYDNEY AUSTRALIA
23 IT MODHA YASH VIJAY DUBLIN CITY UNIVERSITY IRELAND
24 IT BHOLE POURAS SANJAY NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
25 IT NAGRAJ ABHIGYAN P RENNES SCHOOL OF BUSINESS FRANCE
26 IT YADAV SWATI BALI RENNES SCHOOL OF BUSINESS FRANCE
27 IT SINGH SAURAV STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY USA
28 IT JOSHI SHREYA UNIVERSITY OF SUNNY BUFFALO USA
29 IT MEHRA DARPAN NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
30 IT DESHMUKH SIDDHANT UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA USA
31 IT LAGWANKAR AKSHARA UNIVERSITY OF SUNNY BUFFALO USA
32 IT GANDHI BHOOMI UNIVERSITY OF SUNNY BUFFALO USA
33 IT BADARPURA IRSHAD UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS USA
34 IT GUPTA SHREEYA SANJAY UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA USA
35 IT KANODIA YASH NARESH UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA USA
36 IT NAMBIAR AISHWARYA RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
37 IT JADHAV MITESHA MANGESH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
38 IT DOSHI ANUSHI RAJESH SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
39 IT AGARWAL MANSI NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
40 IT PANDYA ANISHA UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY CANADA
41 IT SHAH DHRUV RAKESH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
42 IT SHAH HRIDESH MAYUR UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, ARLINGTON USA
43 IT SHAH AKSHAT ASHWIN UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS,  ARLINGTON USA
44 IT VORA KRUPAL SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY USA
45 IT MISHRA KANISHK STEVENS INSTUTUE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
46 IT MISHRA MANAV TILBURG UNIVERSITY NETHERLAND
47 IT KOTHARI KRUNAL RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
48 IT SHAH KHUSHBU UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOOIS USA
49 IT SINGH ABHISHEK ILLINOIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
50 IT SHRIVASTAVA VEDANT GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY USA
51 IT SHAH JEET AMIT UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS USA
52 E&TC BANERJEE SHREYA BIDHAN NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
53 E&TC GUPTA RASHI KAMALCHANDRA NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY USA
54 E&TC BHIKADIYA SATYAM UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
55 E&TC IYER SRINATH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
56 E&TC NATHWANI BHAVESH NEWYORK UNIVERSITY USA
57 E&TC TOMPE CHINAMY NEWYORK UNIVERSITY USA
58 E&TC TODANKAR SOHAN NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
59 E&TC SHAH PARTH CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
60 E&TC SHAH SHRIYA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA USA
61 E&TC VICHARE PAVITRA HEMANT UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL UK
62 E&TC SHAH SAHIL MAYNOOTH UNIVERSITY IRELAND
63 ELEX KHATAVKAR HARI NAGARAJ UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT USA
64 ELEX BHATTACHARJEE DEAKIN UNIVERSITY AUSTRALIA
65 ELEX SAWANT SARVESH SANDESH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, ARLINGTON USA
66 MECH DESAI RAJ GHANSHYAM UNIVERSITY OF DUBLIN IRELAND
67 MECH MIR SHABAHAT AFTAB UNIVERSITY OF AUCKLAND NEWZEALAND
68 MECH ABDUL MOIZ RAHIM ANSARI UNIVERSITY OF CONCORDIA CANADA
69 MECH CHAVAN VAIDEYA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA USA
70 MECH SONI YOGESH HIMMATKUMAR UNIVERSITY OF CLAUSTHAL GERMANY
71 MECH NERURKAR KSHITIJ RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
72 MECH KATHAYAT PAWAN COLORADO SCHOOLS OF MINES USA
73 MECH NEGI SARTHAK NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
74 MECH PATKE ATHARVA UNIVEERSITY OF SUNNY BUFFALO USA
75 MECH TANTRI ADITYA RUTGERS UNIVERSITY USA
76 MECH BARBHAYA SUMIT TEXAS TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY USA
77 MECH PANDEY PRANAV ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY USA
78 MECH PANDEY VINAYKUMAR WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY USA
79 MECH NAIK MIHIR RAJESH UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA
80 MECH PATEL JAY PARESHKUMAR UNIVERSITY OF WINDSOR CANADA
81 MECH ZEESHAN AHMED RIZWAN CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY UK
82 MECH RAVAL MITHIL JIGNESH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY USA
83 MECH LELE SHOUNAK UNIVERSITY OF KAISERSLAUTERN GERMANY
84 CIVIL AGAONKAR CHINMAY SUNIL TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY USA
85 CIVIL GURAV ABHISHEK ARUN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY AUSTRALIA
86 CIVIL KOTHARI RAHIL CHETAN TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY USA
87 CIVIL MADHANI RISHABH PRAKASH VIRGINIA TECH UNIVERSITY USA
88 CIVIL SHAH KEYUSH MANISH PURDUE UNIVERSITY USA
89 CIVIL GUPTA RAHUL SANGAMLAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY AUSTRALIA
90 CIVIL MEHTA SIDDHANT MILIND PURDUE UNIVERSITY USA
91 CIVIL DONDA NIRAV JITENDRA    DEAKIN UNIVERSITY AUSTRALIA
92 CIVIL PRAJAPATI VIKAS INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KHARAGPUR INDIA
93 CIVIL GADA MILAN JAYANTILAL OTTAWA UNIVERSITY CANADA
94 CIVIL BHOSALE NAYANA SATISH BAUHAUS  UNIVERSITY GERMANY
95 CIVIL SINGH VISHAL DINESH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY INDIA
96 CIVIL MEHTA SAHIL VIRGINIA TECH UNIVERSITY USA
97 CIVIL KARNIK VAIBHAV OTTAWA UNIVERSITY CANADA
98 CIVIL PATIL JAY K UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA USA
99 CIVIL MAYANI DIVYESH D UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, DALLAS USA
100 CIVIL SETH MOHIT DHANESH AMITY UNIVERSITY, PANVEL INDIA
101 CIVIL CHHEDA SMIT COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY USA
102 CIVIL AMLANI DHAVAL CARLETON UNIVERSITY CANADA
103 CIVIL SHAH SAHIL HARSH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BANK MANAGEMENT INDIA
104 CIVIL MISHRA AMIT GANESH OTTAWA UNIVERSITY CANADA
105 CIVIL MISHRA ASHISH VIJAY AMITY UNIVERSITY, PANVEL INDIA
106 CIVIL SAWANT PRATHAMESH SUNIL MET INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT INDIA
107 CIVIL PATHAK CHINMAY SANTOSH CRANFIELD UNIVERSITY UK
108 CIVIL SETH ARPIT SANJAY PURDUE UNIVERSITY USA
109 CIVIL PANCHAL YASH JITENDRA CARLETON UNIVERSITY CANADA
110 CIVIL SHAH KEVAL HITESH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INDIA
111 CIVIL NANDOLIA DANISH IMTIYAZ UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY CANADA
112 CIVIL MISHRA MANISH SIDDHARTH HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY UK
113 CIVIL UPADHYAY UMESHKUMAR MIT UNIVERSITY ,PUNE INDIA
114 CIVIL PATEL PRATIK SAVJI AMRUT UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE AUSTRALIA
115 CIVIL SHAH AAGAM SANJAY DEAKIN UNIVERSITY AUSTRALIA

ALUMNI PURSUING HIGHER STUDIES (2018 BATCH) +

SR NO BRANCH STUDENTS NAME UNIVERSITY NAME
1 IT MISTRY SHREYA BHAVNESH SHARMISHTHA RUTGERS BUSINESS SCHOOL, USA
2 IT NAIK AKASH DEVENDRA DIVYA WELLINGKAR INSTITUTE MANAGEMENT,INDIA
3 IT RAWAL HARSH DILIP JAYA UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO ,USA
4 IT SANGHAVI TANAY RAJEN NISHA WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE ,USA
5 IT JANGIR SAURAV VIJAY GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY , USA
6 IT CHAND  AKANKSHA ISHWAR UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS ,USA
7 IT DOSHI HARSH CHETAN JINAL UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND ,USA
8 IT MAYDEO SAURABH SHRINIWAS SWATI GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
9 IT GADOYA MEET CHETAN BHAVNA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CALIFORNIA ,USA
10 IT SHAH YASH MANISH QUEENSLAND UNIVERSITY ,AUSTRALIA
11 IT RAO SIDDHESH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINTON ,USA
12 ETRX GANDHI MANSI YOGESH SNEHA UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE ,AUSTRALIA
13 ETRX MEHTA DARSHIL HARESH RUPALI UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE ,AUSTRALIA
14 ETRX MISHRA KOMAL ANIL PRAMILA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINTON ,USA
15 ETRX MODI JAYNEEL KETAN KAUSHAL NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
16 ETRX NAIR VISHNU VENU BEENA UNIVERSITY OF COLLEGE CORK ,IRELAND
17 ETRX NANAVATI SUNNY MAHENDRA JYOTI SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
18 ETRX PARAB MAMTA VIJAY VIBHA SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
19 ETRX SHAH TANAY ASHISH NEHA UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ,CANADA
20 ETRX ZATAKIA AKASH SANJAY SHILPA NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE  OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
21 ETRX BERARIYA TUSHAR MADHUSUDAN KANTA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINTON ,USA
22 CMPN CHAPHALKAR CHAITANYA ANIL G SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY ,USA
23 CMPN MALHAR KHIMSARIA RUTGERS UNIVERSITY ,USA
24 CMPN KULKARNI SHIVANI MILIND ARUNA SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY ,USA
25 CMPN AGARWAL PRAKHAR VIKAS NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
26 CMPN PATIL PRAGNESH SURESH SHERIDAN COLLEGE ,CANADA
27 CMPN PRASAD ABHIJEET ANOOPKUMAR A UNIVERSITY  OF TEXAS AT DALLAS ,USA
28 CMPN SHAH VARUN BHADRESH ALPA NEW JERSSEY INSTITUTE  OF TECHNOLOGY,USA
29 CMPN RAJAK VISHAL OM NARAYAN CHHAYA UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA ,CANADA
30 CMPN RATHOD RISHABH SURENDRA ANITA BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & SCIENCE
31 CMPN SHARMA ASHOKKUMAR S SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY ,USA
32 CMPN RAI SAURABH SANJAY VIBHA UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE ,USA
33 CMPN SHISHODIYA DRISHTI MAHESH MAHESH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
34 CMPN SHUKLA SHIVAM MUKESH MADHU SUNNY BUFFALO UNIVERSITY ,USA
35 CMPN SINGH PRATIKSHA RAKESH REENA  MASSACHUSETTS DARTMOUTH ,USA
36 CMPN SINGH VISHAL ANIL VIBHA NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
37 CMPN SUCHAK DEEP PRAKASH SEEMA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON ,USA
38 CMPN SINGAL SHUBHAM RAJIV SARITA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
39 CMPN MENON UDAY NAVNEET MAYA TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITY MUNCHEN ,USA
40 CMPN MEHTA SONU JOY GEETA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
41 CMPN SINGH PRATIK PRAMOD UNIVERSITY OF TEXAX AT DALLAS ,USA
42 MECH BHESANIA JAY PRADIP BHAUNA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
43 MECH CHAUHAN NIRAJ DEVANAND CHINTA STEVENS INSTITUTE  OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
44 MECH DAMANIA KRISHNA DEEPAK HEMA WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
45 MECH DEDHIA MAYANK PARESH LEENA ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
46 MECH DHURI TANMAY ANAND TANVI DUKE PRATT SCHOOL ENGINEERING ,USA
47 MECH GUPTE YASH RAJESH MANISHA INDIAN SCHOOL DESIGN AND INNOVATION ,INDIA
48 MECH LAKHANI MEET VIJESH SANGITA CLEMSON GRADUATE SCHOOL ,USA
49 MECH MAHESHWARI NIMIT NIRAJ KAVITA UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCE ,USA
50 MECH MANJREKAR PRAYAG SUNIL AMRITA LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY ,CANADA
51 MECH MISHRA SHIVAM KAMLESH RITA LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY  ,CANADA
52 MECH MISHRA VATSALYA RAVINDRANATH S TEXAS TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY ,USA
53 MECH OAK RAJ PANKAJ PRADNYA OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
54 MECH PANDEY VINAY AKHILESH NISHA UNIVERSITY OF WINDSOR ,CANADA
55 MECH KUMAWAT PRAVINKUMAR RAMRATAN  WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY ,USA
56 MECH RAMDHAM APURVA COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY ,USA
57 MECH SANIL SHRAVAN SUDHIR HARINI UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ,USA
58 MECH VAIDYA SAURABH SUDESH ARCHANA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA ,USA
59 MECH VIRA DEEP NILESH CHETNA STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEWYORK ,USA
60 MECH POTDAR OMKAR ULHAS SNEHA UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA ,USA
61 MECH SHETH JUGAL NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
62 CIVIL BHARADWAJ AYUSH KAMAL CHAMPA MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY ,AUSTRALIA
63 CIVIL AMLANI DHAVAL NITIN BHAVANA OTTAWA UNIVERSITY ,CANADA
64 CIVIL NAIK SAUREEN RAJESH SMITA TEXAS  A & M UNIVERSITY ,USA
65 CIVIL SHEIKH ABDUL QADIR GULAM JILANI R CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY, CANADA
66 CIVIL SINGH ATUL ARVIND JAYA NEWYORK UNIVERSITY ,USA
67 CIVIL DHAKA AMIT SARJEET SHARDA CORNELL UNIVERSITY ,USA
68 CIVIL SINGH SAGAR SANDEEP ANJANA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH , INDIA
69 CIVIL RATHOD RAJ HITENDRA BEENA  STEVENS INSTITUTE  OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
70 EXTC BAGWE RASIKA JITENDRA JANHAVI CHEMNITZ UNIVERSITY ,GERMANY
71 EXTC BHOSALE SWAYAM ASHISH ASMITA UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND ,USA
72 EXTC SAHASRABUDHE JAY SATISH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
73 EXTC KITAWAT KASHISH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS  AT DALLAS ,USA
74 EXTC MARVANIA KISHAN STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,USA
75 EXTC SHARMA DEEPAK D NORTH EASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
76 EXTC SINGH ROHAN SANJAY SANGEETA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
77 EXTC SINGH SAURABH MANOJ SUMAN STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY ,USA
78 EXTC SONI AKASH RAJEEVKUMAR GUDIYA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
79 EXTC JANGID NEERAJ RAJESH SHEETAL SMU LYLE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING ,USA
80 EXTC MATHARU HARJEET JASPAL TAJINDER NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
81 EXTC KHAN ARSHI ZAHID HUSSEIN RUQAIYA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
82 EXTC TRIPATHI SHIKHAR HARIISH GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY ,AUSTRALIA

ALUMNI PURSUING HIGHER STUDIES (2017 BATCH) +

SR NO BRANCH STUDENTS NAME UNIVERSITY NAME
1 EXTC AGRAWAL CHANCHAL ARVIND  CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
2 EXTC BHARDWAJ DEEPTI SUNILKUMAR  UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO, USA
3 EXTC TAMASKAR  CHAITANYA  NITIN   UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS, ARLINTON,USA
4 EXTC DODIA VIVEK RAJESH NEETA HOCHSCHULE WISMAR, GERMANY
5 EXTC KARWARKAR ANEESH NITIN PRANITA NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY,BOSTAN,USA
6 EXTC SHETTY SANMITH SANTOSH SUCHITHRA SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY ,USA
7 EXTC SAYYED FAIZ AHMED OVERSEAS EDUCATION, MISSION CAREER, INDIA
8 EXTC MISTRY SMIT PRADEEP DARSHANA LYLE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING,TEXAS, USA
9 EXTC SINGHAN AACHALA SANJAY GEETA UNIVERSITY OF GRADUATE SCHOOL, USA
10 EXTC RAWAT ASHISH YATENDRA MEENA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS, USA
11 EXTC SOOD ARSHDEEP KAUR JASDEEP SINGH  GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,USA
12 EXTC THAKKAR JINIT ASHIT HIRAL ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY , USA
13 EXTC DESAI YASH KAUSHIK HEMANGI  SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY , USA
14 EXTC PATEL SHAIL SANDIP BHAVDIPA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA ,USA
15 EXTC GANDHI RIYA ATUL BINA DUKE PRATT SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, USA
16 IT VYAS SIDHARTH SHARAD UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS , DALLAS, USA
17 IT RAJANI HAYAT HUSSEIN UNIVERSITY OF BONN, GERMANY
18 IT MISTRY MEGHA KIRIT GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE, CANADA
19 IT SINGH ANUJ AUDHESH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS,DALLAS, USA
20 IT JINDAL MUSKAN RAJESH BHARTI UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSTTS LOWELL, USA
21 IT KOTHARI KASHISH PARESHBHAI PARUL UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS , USA
22 IT KAMBLE AAKASH ASHOK SUHASINI TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITAT MUNCHEN, GERMANY
23 IT RUNGTA AKSHDEEP SANJAY NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY, USA
24 IT AGRAWAL SHYAM ASHISH TECHNISCHE UNIVERSITY CHEMNITZ, GERMANY
25 IT SHUKLA KARAN MAHESH TECHNISCHE UNIVERITAT CHEMNITZ, GERMANY
26 CMPN GANDHI SIDDHARTH SHAILESH S STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
27 CMPN GIRI RITESH PANNALAL VINDU STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
28 CMPN MEWADA VIDHI VIJAY JYOTI BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY ,USA
29 CMPN PUTHRAN CHITRAL BHASKAR ANITA UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN , USA
30 CMPN GANDHI ROHAN PANKAJ NILAM INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INDIA
31 CMPN PRAJAPATI VARUN KIRITKUMAR B NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KURUKSHETRA INDIA
32 CMPN SANGANI YASH GAUTAM VANDANA STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
33 CMPN SINGH ASHUTOSH SHAILENDRA LAKSHMI CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY,FULLERTON, USA
34 CMPN MISHRA SHUBHAM RAKESH  BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY, USA
35 CMPN CHECHANI SIDDHI RAMESH SAROJ UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS ,USA
36 CMPN SHIVGAND SUMEET BABITA STEVENS INSTOF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
37 MECH BANDARKAR MANGESH SURESH SUNITA INDIRA GANDHI OPEN UNIVERSITY, INDIA
38 MECH DOGRA JITENDRA PANSINGH MOHINI NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
39 MECH JAMWAL NITIN KRISHAN KUMAR  NORTHUMBRIA UNIVERSITY NEWCASTLE , UK
40 MECH KADAM SAMRUDDHI PANDURANG  WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY, ST. LOUS, USA
41 MECH MISHRA MALVIKA MANIKANT MAMTA NORTH CALORINA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
42 MECH KHAN ARSHIYAN A DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY, USA
43 MECH PAWAR AKASH PRAKASH ANITA ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
44 MECH SHETH KEVIN TEJAS PINA NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
45 MECH SHETTIGAR SANJANA SUHAS S NORTH KIERLAND UNIVERSITY, USA
46 MECH JANGAM CHINMAY SANJAY SIDDHI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL ENGG,INDIA
47 MECH DESAI AKSHAY NITIN SWATI WELINGKAR SCHOOL , INDIA
48 MECH MAKHARIA SHREYAS S UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO, USA
49 MECH BANSAL JASPAL SINGH DAVINDER  S.P. JAIN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND RESEARCH, INDIA
50 MECH BANDIWADEKAR ROHIT WELINGKAR SCHOOL , INDIA
51 ETRX NAIR AKHILA RAMACHANDRAN USHA UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL, USA
52 ETRX PARMAR NIDHI DEEPAK NEETA  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA, USA

ALUMNI PURSUING HIGHER STUDIES (2016 BATCH) +

Sr. No. BRANCH NAME   UNIVERSITY NAME
1 CMPN KUMAR POORNIMA SUDHANSHU A UNIVERSITY  OF FLORIDA, USA
2 CMPN RAUL ALISHA PRAMOD  INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT,INDORE, INDIA
3 CMPN SANGHAVI ARPIT PARESH ALKA NEWJERSY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
4 CMPN SHAH AKASH AMRITLAL RUPA INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGLORE, INDIA
5 CMPN AGARWAL SHIKA N.L.DALMIA, INDIA
6 CMPN SABHARWAL MANLEEN KAUR  NEWJERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
7 CMPN SHAH YASH DEVANG ARTI STEVEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
8 CMPN KUMAR ABHISHEK  SANDEEP FOUNDATION & RESEARCH CENTRE, INDIA
9 CMPN ACHARYA ANIKET INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE,INDIA
10 CMPN KATHAYAT KARAN R NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY,USA
11 CMPN PAREKH DEVANG Y STEVEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
12 CMPN SINGHANIA SHREEYA N UNIVERSITY  OF WINNDSOR, USA
13 CMPN SHETTY SHASHANKA C BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY,  USA
14 CMPN SOMANI VAIBHAV UNIVERSITY OF  FLORIDA , USA
15 MECH BHUVAD SUSHANT SURESH S NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,MP,INDIA
16 MECH CHAURASIA JAYESH R ARIZONA STATE  UNIVERSITY, USA
17 MECH GUPTA KARAN GOA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, INDA
18 MECH KALLIVALAPPIL ALWIN JOSHI  S.P. JAIN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & REASERCH , INDIA
19 MECH MISHRA VISHAL TRILOKNATH EBS BUSINESS SCHOOL, GERMANY
20 MECH BHATKAR OMKAR UNIVERSITY  OF TOLEDO , USA
21 MECH MANOJI ROBIN DINESH DANICA COLORADO SCHOOL MINES , USA
22 MECH  MANOJI ROHAN DINESH DANICA COLORADO SCHOOL MINES , USA
23 MECH PATHAK ANEESH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS , USA
24 MECH MEHTA KARAN UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS CHICAGO, USA
25 MECH SAWANT PRATIK S UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS , USA
26 MECH MUNOYAT KUNAL NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
27 MECH MISHRA PRATEEK S BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY , USA
28 MECH KADAM PUSHKAR WESTERN SYDNEY UNIVERSITY , AUSTRALIA
29 MECH GUPTA RAJAN VISHWAKARMA MARITIME INSTITUTE , INDIA
30 MECH GADAVE OMKAR MADHUKAR VELTECH DR RR & DR SR UNIVERSITY,INDIA
31 MECH DESAI HARSH LAWRENCE TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY, USA
32 MECH PARIKH BHAGYA HIRENKUMAR LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY , CANADA
33 MECH SHASHANK SHANBHAG ARIZONA STATE  UNIVERSITY , USA
34 MECH SHAIKH RIZWANUDDIN ABDUL CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY ,USA
35 IT BAGGA ANMOLKAUR DILIPSINGH UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ,USA
36 IT BAPAT TANIYA SUNIL UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ,USA
37 IT BOHRA ABHINAV ASHOK ANITA UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ,USA
38 IT KELUSKAR OMKAR RAMESH SEEMA NEWYORK, UNIVERSITY, TANDON, USA
39 IT KHEMKA RAJAT NARESH ARCHANA CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
40 IT PARAB DEEPANSH RAVINDRA STEVEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
41 IT SHAH AASHNA KAMLESH CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
42 IT PATEL RUSHABH GHANSHYAM NEW YORK UNIVERSITY, BROOKLYN, USA
43 IT KEDIA RISHABH RAJIV SUJATA CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
44 IT SHEIFALI MOMIN NEW YORK UNIVERSITY, BROOKLYN, USA
45 IT SHAH VATSAL CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
46 IT DOSHI SAGAR STEVEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY ,USA
47 IT GAJANAN ADITYA UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO , USA
48 IT SHETTY SAKSHI UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON , USA
49 IT SANGHAI DEVYASH UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA , USA
50 IT CHETTIYAR SAGAR SUBRAMANIAM  NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
51 IT SHANDILYA AMOL SUNIL SUNITA STEVEN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
52 IT SHUKLA KAVAN SIMON FRASER UNIVERTSITY , CANADA
53 IT VED KARAN M FANSHAWE COLLEGE , USA
54 IT INGALE MALVIKA AJAY UNIVERSITY OF BUFFALO , USA
55 EXTC JAGETIA SARTHAK SURESH SEEMA BOSTON UNIVERSITY, USA
56 EXTC KORGAONKAR GAURAV RAJAN NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ,USA
57 EXTC RAO PORLA GAYATRI RAMA L CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, USA
58 EXTC DADHICH KRISHNA UMENDRA  NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
59 EXTC JAIN KARAN SAMBHU BHARATI NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
60 EXTC RAORANE DWEET ARVIND RAVINA NEWJERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, USA
61 EXTC SHARMA SHRIYA  UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ,USA
62 EXTC SHUKLA ABHISHEK RAMESH  NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
63 EXTC LAL SANCHITA DHARMENDRA  NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
64 EXTC UPADHYAY LALIT KESHAVDUTT  BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY , USA
65 EXTC PATEL SHAIL SANDIP BHAVDIPA UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA CHARLOTTE ,USA
66 ETRX KHOPKAR YASH NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY , USA
67 ETRX ARSHIS UMRIGAR UNIVERSITY OF SUTHERN CALIFORNIA, USA


TCET
TCET